Privacy policy

The address of our website is : https://nutsandbolts-france.com.

Use of the personal data collected

Presentation of the site.

By virtue of Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed that https://nutsandbolts-france.com/ the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring :

Propriétaire : Philippe Hurtel, Créateur : Aurore Guettier Responsable publication : Philippe Hurtel – philippe.hurtel@gmail.com The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity. Webmaster : Aurore Guettier – contact@auroreguettierdesign.com Hosting : SiteGround – Racho Petkov Kazandzhiata 8 Sofia, Bulgarie Crédits :

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, not only the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check whether you are using it. The Gravatar service’s privacy policy is available here : https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validating your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Média

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinate data. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you make another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your cookie will be stored for a fortnight. If you log out of your account, the cookie will be deleted.

When editing or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content integrated from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience statistics and measurements

Use and transmission of your personal data

How long you can store your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This makes it possible to automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their user name). The site managers can also view and change this information.

Les droits que vous avez sur vos données

Si vous avez un compte ou si vous avez laissé des commentaires sur le site, vous pouvez demander à recevoir un fichier contenant toutes les données personnelles que nous possédons à votre sujet, incluant celles que vous nous avez fournies. Vous pouvez également demander la suppression des données personnelles vous concernant. Cela ne prend pas en compte les données stockées à des fins administratives, légales ou pour des raisons de sécurité.

The rights you have over your data

Visitor comments can be checked using an automated service to detect unwanted comments.